funder-graph

funder-graph › Recipients

Who funds Parent Booster USA Inc

EIN 47-3738281 · Burlington, CT · NTEE B112

Parent Booster USA Inc of Burlington, CT (EIN 47-3738281) was named as a grant recipient by 2 funders in 4 grants paid totaling $2,406 in tax years 2020–2023, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants received

$2,406

4 grants paid

Funders

2

distinct grantmakers

Tax years

2020–2023

as reported by funders

Funders

Grantmakers ranked by total paid to Parent Booster USA Inc
FunderStateMatchGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Thomaston Savings Bank Foundation Inc 06-1483909CTB3$2,4002023
Amazonsmile Foundation 46-2626883WAB1$62022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Grants

The 4 most recent grants naming this organization.

Grants to Parent Booster USA Inc as reported by funders
Tax yearFunderRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Thomaston Savings Bank Foundation IncLewis S Mills Band Boosters Burlington, CTB$400paidTo fund the purchase of (6) QR scanners.202441359349101104
2022Amazonsmile FoundationLewis S Mills Band Boosters Inc Burlington, CTB$6paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313119349100141
2021Thomaston Savings Bank Foundation IncLewis S Mills Band Boosters Burlington, CTB$1,000paidTo assist in funding the purchase of audio speakers and a visual monitor to enable livestreaming performances.202241319349100824
2020Thomaston Savings Bank Foundation IncLewis S Mills Band Boosters Burlington, CTB$1,000paidTo provide funding to make up for lost fundraising revenue.202101329349102395

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.