funder-graph

funder-graph › Recipients

Who funds Our Redeemer Lutheran Church

EIN 48-0680455 · Hutchinson, KS

Our Redeemer Lutheran Church of Hutchinson, KS (EIN 48-0680455) was named as a grant recipient by 3 funders in 3 grants paid totaling $27,315 in tax years 2020–2021, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants received

$27,315

3 grants paid

Funders

3

distinct grantmakers

Tax years

2020–2021

as reported by funders

Funders

Grantmakers ranked by total paid to Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
FunderStateMatchGrantsTotal paidLatest year
James a & Juliet L Davis Foundation Inc 48-6105748KSB1$10,0002021
Hutchinson Community Foundation 48-1076910KSA1$9,8002020
Kansas Association of Child Care Resource and Referral Agencies 48-1102008KSA1$7,5152020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Grants

The 3 most recent grants naming this organization.

Grants to Our Redeemer Lutheran Church as reported by funders
Tax yearFunderRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021James a & Juliet L Davis Foundation IncOur Redeemer Early Learning Center Hutchinson, KSB$10,000paidEARLY LEARNING CENTER202201309349103715
2020Hutchinson Community FoundationOur Redeemer Lutheran Church Hutchinson, KSA$9,800paidEARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION202132889349300813
2020Kansas Association of Child Care Resource and Referral AgenciesOur Redeemer Evagelical Lutheran Church Co Our Redeemer Early Learning Ce Hutchinson, KSA$7,515paidHEALTH & SAFETY SUPPLY GRANT, SUSTAINABILITY GRANT, REVENUE REPLACEMENT FUNDS202141769349300329

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.