funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Congressional Club Museum and Foundation
EIN 52-6071828 · Washington, DC
Congressional Club Museum and Foundation of Washington, DC (EIN 52-6071828) was named as a grant recipient by 12 funders in 15 grants paid totaling $164,035 in tax years 2019–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$164,035
15 grants paid
Funders
12
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2019–2025
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Washington Community Foundation 23-7343119 | DC | A | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund 11-0303001 | MA | A | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Consumer Technology Association 54-1963355 | VA | A | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Ctia - the Wireless Association 52-1347628 | DC | A | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Syracuse University 15-0532081 | NY | A | 1 | $13,920 | 2023 |
| Consortium for Art and Culture in America 33-4788946 | VA | A | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association 32-0178959 | NY | A | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Lorna Jean Brooks Foundation Inc 59-2905017 | FL | B | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| David & Lorna Gladstone Foundation 90-0705352 | VA | B | 1 | $2,315 | 2023 |
| Bnsf Railway Foundation 26-1635887 | TX | B | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Vernon G & Sandra Jc Buchanan Family Foundation 20-3963153 | FL | B | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| The David and June Trone Family Foundation 45-3564622 | MD | B | 1 | $800 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 15 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Consortium for Art and Culture in America | The Congressional Club Museum and Foundation Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | Donation to compensate the artist performing at the first ladies lunch April. | 202641249349300949 |
| 2024 | Consumer Technology Association | The Congressional Club Museum & Fdn Washington, DC | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543199349303759 |
| 2024 | Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund | Congressional Club Museum and Foundation Washington, DC | A | $25,000 | paid | For grant recipient's exempt purposes | 202521349349310887 |
| 2024 | Ctia - the Wireless Association | Congressional Club Museum and Foundation Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202523149349302092 |
| 2024 | Greater Washington Community Foundation | Congressional Club Museum and Foundation Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202520389349300807 |
| 2024 | Vernon G & Sandra Jc Buchanan Family Foundation | Congressional Club Museum & Foundation Washington, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521329349100222 |
| 2023 | Syracuse University | The Congressional Club Museum Washington, DC | A | $13,920 | paid | SUPPORT | 202431359349301548 |
| 2023 | Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association | The Congressional Club Museum and Foundation Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202402419349301205 |
| 2023 | Lorna Jean Brooks Foundation Inc | The Congressional Club Museum and Foundation Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION TO THE GENERAL OPERATING FD | 202430589349100513 |
| 2023 | David & Lorna Gladstone Foundation | The Congressional Club Museum & Foundation Washington, DC | B | $2,315 | paid | CARRYING ON CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF EXEMPT ORGANIZATION | 202303179349101365 |
| 2023 | Bnsf Railway Foundation | Congressional Club Museum and Fdn Washington, DC | B | $1,000 | paid | MATCHING GIFTS | 202401279349102120 |
| 2023 | The David and June Trone Family Foundation | The Congressional Club Museum and Foundation Washington, DC | B | $800 | paid | FIRST LADY'S LUNCHEON | 202421369349104937 |
| 2022 | Greater Washington Community Foundation | Congressional Club Museum Wash, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202310469349302316 |
| 2020 | Greater Washington Community Foundation | Congressional Club Museum and Fnd Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | 202120429349300632 | |
| 2019 | Greater Washington Community Foundation | Congressional Club Museum and Foundation Washington, DC | A | $20,000 | paid | General Support building | 202010429349300521 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.