funder-graph

funder-graph › Recipients

Who funds Arts & Business Council of Miami Inc

EIN 59-2593330 · Miami, FL · NTEE A900

Arts & Business Council of Miami Inc of Miami, FL (EIN 59-2593330) was named as a grant recipient by 2 funders in 4 grants paid totaling $40,581 in tax years 2020–2024, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants received

$40,581

4 grants paid

Funders

2

distinct grantmakers

Tax years

2020–2024

as reported by funders

Approved for future payment

$40,519

not included in grants received

Funders

Grantmakers ranked by total paid to Arts & Business Council of Miami Inc
FunderStateMatchGrantsTotal paidLatest year
John S and James L Knight Foundation 65-0464177FLB1$40,5192024
Amazonsmile Foundation 46-2626883WAC3$622023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Grants

The 5 most recent grants naming this organization.

Grants to Arts & Business Council of Miami Inc as reported by funders
Tax yearFunderRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024John S and James L Knight FoundationArts & Business Council of Miami Inc Miami, FLB$40,519paidTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS IN KNIGHT FLORIDA COMMUNITIES WITH GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT IN THE 2024-25 FISCAL YEAR.202523109349100927
2024John S and James L Knight FoundationArts & Business Council of Miami Inc Miami, FLB$40,519approved, futureTO SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS IN KNIGHT FLORIDA COMMUNITIES WITH GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT IN THE 2024-25 FISCAL YEAR.202523109349100927
2023Amazonsmile FoundationArts & Business Council of Miami Inc Miami, FLC$19paidGENERAL SUPPORT202540919349100629
2022Amazonsmile FoundationArts & Business Council of Miami Inc Miami, FLC$18paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313119349100141
2020Amazonsmile FoundationArts & Business Council of Miami Inc Miami, FLC$25paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113199349100901

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.