funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Bd Foundation Inc
EIN 81-3501315 · Franklin Lakes, NJ · NTEE T20
Bd Foundation Inc of Franklin Lakes, NJ (EIN 81-3501315) was named as a grant recipient by 2 funders in 2 grants paid totaling $6,256,966 in tax years 2018–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$6,256,966
2 grants paid
Funders
2
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2018–2025
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R Bard Foundation Inc 22-2840708 | NJ | B | 1 | $6,255,966 | 2018 |
| Eissa a Bateh & Brothers Foundation Inc 13-6081893 | NY | B | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 2 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Eissa a Bateh & Brothers Foundation Inc | Bd Foundation Inc Franklin Lakes, NJ | B | $1,000 | paid | THE GRANT WAS MADE TO FURTHER THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATIONS CHARITABLE, RELIGIOUS, EDUCATIONAL, AND SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. | 202620499349100317 |
| 2018 | C R Bard Foundation Inc | Bd Foundation Inc Franklin Lanes, NJ | B | $6,255,966 | paid | The Grant and any income therefrom shall be used for BD Foundation's general operations, constituting charitable, educational or scientific purposes, within the meaning of Internal Revenue Code ("IRC") section 501(c)(3). | 201903129349100130 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.