funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Pioneer Winter Collective Inc
EIN 81-3540211 · Miami, FL · NTEE A62
Pioneer Winter Collective Inc of Miami, FL (EIN 81-3540211) was named as a grant recipient by 8 funders in 12 grants paid totaling $619,331 in tax years 2018–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$619,331
12 grants paid
Funders
8
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2018–2025
as reported by funders
Approved for future payment
$20,325
not included in grants received
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Andrew W Mellon Foundation 13-1879954 | NY | B | 1 | $400,000 | 2024 |
| New England Foundation for the Arts Incorporated 04-2593591 | MA | A | 2 | $78,000 | 2024 |
| Creative Capital Foundation 31-1605982 | NY | A | 3 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| The Miami Foundation Inc 65-0350357 | FL | A | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| John S and James L Knight Foundation 65-0464177 | FL | B | 1 | $20,325 | 2024 |
| Our Fund Foundation Inc 27-4734125 | FL | A | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| The Map Fund Inc 81-2547838 | NY | A | 1 | $17,100 | 2019 |
| Mightycause Charitable Foundation 27-2499903 | FL | A | 1 | $8,906 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 13 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Creative Capital Foundation | Pioneer Winter Collective Biscayne Park, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | PROJECT SUPPORT | 202620639349300117 |
| 2024 | The Andrew W Mellon Foundation | Pioneer Winter Collective Inc Miami, FL | B | $400,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT CONTINUED ARTISTIC EXPANSION AND EXPLORATION | 202523189349104752 |
| 2024 | John S and James L Knight Foundation | Pioneer Winter Collective Inc Miami, FL | B | $20,325 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS IN KNIGHT FLORIDA COMMUNITIES WITH GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT IN THE 2024-25 FISCAL YEAR. | 202523109349100927 |
| 2024 | John S and James L Knight Foundation | Pioneer Winter Collective Inc Miami, FL | B | $20,325 | approved, future | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATIONS IN KNIGHT FLORIDA COMMUNITIES WITH GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT IN THE 2024-25 FISCAL YEAR. | 202523109349100927 |
| 2024 | Creative Capital Foundation | Pioneer Winter Collective Biscayne Park, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | PROJECT SUPPORT | 202510639349301591 |
| 2024 | New England Foundation for the Arts Incorporated | Pioneer Winter Collective Inc Miami, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING, CREATION AND/OR PRESENTING SUPPORT | 202501059349303030 |
| 2024 | Mightycause Charitable Foundation | Pioneer Winter Collective Inc Miami, FL | A | $8,906 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202513159349302051 |
| 2022 | The Miami Foundation Inc | Pioneer Winter Collective Inc Miami, FL | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202332659349301603 |
| 2022 | Creative Capital Foundation | Pioneer Winter Collective Miami, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | INITIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE | 202330939349300423 |
| 2021 | Our Fund Foundation Inc | Pioneer Winter Collective Inc Miami, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202210289349300116 |
| 2020 | New England Foundation for the Arts Incorporated | Pioneer Winter Collective Miami, FL | A | $68,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING, CREATION AND/OR PRESENTING SUPPORT | 202131049349301138 |
| 2019 | The Map Fund Inc | Pioneer Winter Collective Miami, FL | A | $17,100 | paid | PROJECT SUPPORT | 202021369349303342 |
| 2018 | Our Fund Inc | Pioneer Winter Collective Inc Miami, FL | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 201920289349300602 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.