funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Abhi Shah Foundation
EIN 81-4919858 · Novi, MI · NTEE P30
Abhi Shah Foundation of Novi, MI (EIN 81-4919858) was named as a grant recipient by 6 funders in 13 grants paid totaling $82,245 in tax years 2018–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$82,245
13 grants paid
Funders
6
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2018–2025
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Online Giving Foundation Inc 81-0739440 | DE | A | 4 | $63,834 | 2025 |
| Td Securities Underwriting Hope Fund Inc 82-3775525 | NY | A | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Flagstar Foundation Inc 82-1812075 | MI | B | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Mehta Family Foundation 47-2557782 | MI | C | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Rajendra and Pratibha Modi Family Foundation 26-1519748 | MI | C | 3 | $1,100 | 2025 |
| Amazonsmile Foundation 46-2626883 | WA | B | 3 | $311 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 13 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Online Giving Foundation Inc | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | A | $8,792 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533509349301608 |
| 2025 | American Online Giving Foundation Inc | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | A | $8,792 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641969349302754 |
| 2025 | Rajendra and Pratibha Modi Family Foundation | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202641359349101019 |
| 2024 | American Online Giving Foundation Inc | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | A | $38,202 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202530159349302758 |
| 2024 | Td Securities Underwriting Hope Fund Inc | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349307940 |
| 2023 | Rajendra and Pratibha Modi Family Foundation | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | C | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202421639349100127 |
| 2023 | Amazonsmile Foundation | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | B | $82 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540919349100629 |
| 2022 | American Online Giving Foundation Inc | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | A | $8,048 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340469349301209 |
| 2022 | Rajendra and Pratibha Modi Family Foundation | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202232559349101008 |
| 2022 | Amazonsmile Foundation | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | B | $108 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202313119349100141 |
| 2020 | Flagstar Foundation Inc | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | See Attached General Explanation | 202102169349100610 |
| 2020 | Amazonsmile Foundation | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | B | $121 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349100901 |
| 2018 | Mehta Family Foundation | Abhi Shah Foundation Novi, MI | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201922599349100017 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.