funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc
EIN 83-1002191 · Philadelphia, PA · NTEE E60
Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 83-1002191) was named as a grant recipient by 4 funders in 17 grants paid totaling $11,817,160 in tax years 2020–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$11,817,160
17 grants paid
Funders
4
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2020–2025
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temple University Hospital Inc 23-2825878 | PA | A | 6 | $4,410,000 | 2025 |
| Temple University Health System Inc 23-2825881 | PA | A | 2 | $4,000,000 | 2023 |
| Accessmatters 23-1878446 | PA | A | 8 | $3,372,160 | 2025 |
| Institute for Healthcare Improvement 38-3017223 | MA | A | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 17 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Temple University Hospital Inc | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $1,470,000 | paid | General Support | 202601319349302245 |
| 2025 | Accessmatters | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $349,332 | paid | FAMILY PLANNING, SOCIAL SERVICES BLOCK GRANT, MCH BLOCK GRANT, BREAST & CERVICAL CANCER EARLY DETECTION | 202641349349305644 |
| 2025 | Accessmatters | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | A | $95,259 | paid | HRSA RYAN WHITE PART D | 202641349349305644 |
| 2025 | Institute for Healthcare Improvement | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $35,000 | paid | HEALTH CARE | 202620229349301202 |
| 2024 | Temple University Hospital Inc | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $1,470,000 | paid | General Support | 202501299349303065 |
| 2024 | Accessmatters | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $348,624 | paid | FAMILY PLANNING, SOCIAL SERVICES BLOCK GRANT, MCH BLOCK GRANT, BREAST & CERVICAL CANCER EARLY DETECTION | 202531339349302223 |
| 2024 | Accessmatters | Temple University Philadelphia, PA | A | $106,083 | paid | HRSA RYAN WHITE PART D | 202531339349302223 |
| 2023 | Accessmatters | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $481,441 | paid | FAMILY PLANNING, SOCIAL SERVICES BLOCK GRANT, MCH BLOCK GRANT, BREAST & CERVICAL CANCER EARLY DETECTION | 202441349349307714 |
| 2023 | Temple University Health System Inc | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $0 + $245,000 non-cash | paid | General Support | 202431309349303423 |
| 2023 | Temple University Hospital Inc | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $0 + $1,225,000 non-cash | paid | General Support | 202431319349302558 |
| 2022 | Accessmatters | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $595,602 | paid | FAMILY PLANNING, SOCIAL SERVICES BLOCK GRANT, MCH BLOCK GRANT, BREAST & CERVICAL CANCER EARLY DETECTION | 202331329349301368 |
| 2022 | Temple University Hospital Inc | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $0 + $1,470,000 non-cash | paid | General Support | 202311329349308006 |
| 2021 | Accessmatters | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $639,121 | paid | FAMILY PLANNING, SOCIAL SERVICES BLOCK GRANT, MCH BLOCK GRANT, BREAST & CERVICAL CANCER EARLY DETECTION | 202231369349302483 |
| 2021 | Temple University Hospital Inc | Temple Faculty Physicians Practice Philadelphia, PA | A | $0 + $1,470,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241349349300049 |
| 2020 | Temple University Health System Inc | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $4,000,000 | paid | TUHIC Dividend | 202131319349302518 |
| 2020 | Temple University Hospital Inc | Temple Faculty Physicians Practice Philadelphia, PA | A | $1,470,000 | paid | General Support | 202141319349302519 |
| 2020 | Accessmatters | Temple Faculty Practice Plan Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $756,698 | paid | FAMILY PLANNING, SOCIAL SERVICES BLOCK GRANT, MCH BLOCK GRANT, BREAST & CERVICAL CANCER | 202141379349300789 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.