funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds A2z Academic Foundation
EIN 83-2749836
A2z Academic Foundation (EIN 83-2749836) was named as a grant recipient by 2 funders in 4 grants paid totaling $233,539 in tax years 2020–2023, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$233,539
4 grants paid
Funders
2
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2020–2023
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kansas Association of Child Care Resource and Referral Agencies 48-1102008 | KS | A | 3 | $134,539 | 2023 |
| Enterprise Center of Johnson County 48-1160604 | KS | A | 1 | $99,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 4 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Enterprise Center of Johnson County | A2z Academic Foundation LLC Olathe, KS | A | $99,000 | paid | PANDEMIC RECOVERY | 202431589349301463 |
| 2023 | Kansas Association of Child Care Resource and Referral Agencies | A2z Academic Foundation Olathe, KS | A | $39,800 | paid | SUSTAINABILITY GRANT | 202421699349300102 |
| 2022 | Kansas Association of Child Care Resource and Referral Agencies | A2z Academic Foundation Olathe, KS | A | $81,000 | paid | SUSTAINABILITY GRANT | 202331989349301978 |
| 2020 | Kansas Association of Child Care Resource and Referral Agencies | A2z Academic Foundation Olathe, KS | A | $13,739 | paid | HEALTH & SAFETY SUPPLY GRANT, SUSTAINABILITY GRANT, REVENUE REPLACEMENT FUNDS, HEALTHCARE & EMERGENCY WORKFORCE BONUS, FACILITY IMPROVEMENT GRANT | 202141769349300329 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.