funder-graph

funder-graph › Recipients

Who funds Halo Arts Project Inc

EIN 83-3638432 · Sarasota, FL · NTEE A40

Halo Arts Project Inc of Sarasota, FL (EIN 83-3638432) was named as a grant recipient by 2 funders in 5 grants paid totaling $32,550 in tax years 2020–2024, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants received

$32,550

5 grants paid

Funders

2

distinct grantmakers

Tax years

2020–2024

as reported by funders

Funders

Grantmakers ranked by total paid to Halo Arts Project Inc
FunderStateMatchGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Petrucci Family Foundation Inc 20-1601999NJBC4$32,5002024
Jpmorgan Chase Foundation 23-7049738NYB1$502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Grants

The 5 most recent grants naming this organization.

Grants to Halo Arts Project Inc as reported by funders
Tax yearFunderRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Petrucci Family Foundation IncHalo Arts Project Sarasota, FLB$7,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT GRANT INTENDED TO FURTHER THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATIONS CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL MISSION IN ALIGNMENT WITH ITS IRS-RECOGNIZED EXEMPT PURPOSE, AND TO SUPPORT ITS ONGOING CHARITABLE PROGRAMS AND OPERATIONS AS A TAX-EXEMPT PUBLIC CHARITY UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE.202543169349101609
2023Petrucci Family Foundation IncHalo Arts Project Sarasota, FLB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED GRANT TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE.202512269349100416
2022Petrucci Family Foundation IncHalo Arts Project Sarasota, FLC$7,500paidCONTRIBUTION202333199349102473
2022Jpmorgan Chase FoundationHalo Arts Project Inc Sarasota, FLB$50paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202322839349100212
2020Petrucci Family Foundation IncHalo Arts Project Sarasota, FLC$7,500paidCONTRIBUTION202220469349100222

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.