funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Redlands Community Hospital
EIN 95-1643347 · Redlands, CA · NTEE E220
Redlands Community Hospital of Redlands, CA (EIN 95-1643347) was named as a grant recipient by 6 funders in 13 grants paid totaling $13,400,626 in tax years 2018–2024, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$13,400,626
13 grants paid
Funders
6
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2018–2024
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redlands Community Hospital Foundation 95-3368018 | CA | A | 6 | $12,328,080 | 2024 |
| Rhs Corp 33-0130773 | CA | A | 1 | $937,151 | 2021 |
| California Health Foundation and Trust 94-1498697 | CA | A | 1 | $100,065 | 2020 |
| Redlands Community Hospital Auxiliary 95-6096710 | CA | A | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Buster Family Foundation 20-3905708 | CA | B | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Amazonsmile Foundation 46-2626883 | WA | B | 3 | $330 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 13 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Redlands Community Hospital Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $455,461 | paid | SPECIFIC PURPOSES FOR THE COMMUNITY: SEE FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A | 202512259349300741 |
| 2023 | Redlands Community Hospital Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $493,142 | paid | SPECIFIC PURPOSES FOR THE COMMUNITY: SEE FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A | 202442209349300529 |
| 2023 | Amazonsmile Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | B | $154 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202540919349100629 |
| 2022 | Redlands Community Hospital Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $1,407,876 | paid | SPECIFIC PURPOSES FOR THE COMMUNITY: SEE FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A | 202342209349301444 |
| 2022 | Amazonsmile Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | B | $113 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202313119349100141 |
| 2021 | Redlands Community Hospital Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $2,809,948 | paid | SPECIFIC PURPOSES FOR THE COMMUNITY: SEE FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A | 202222159349300127 |
| 2021 | Rhs Corp | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $937,151 | paid | SPECIFIC PURPOSES FOR THE COMMUNITY: SEE FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A | 202212159349300736 |
| 2020 | Redlands Community Hospital Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $6,567,691 | paid | SPECIFIC PURPOSES FOR THE COMMUNITY: SEE FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A | 202112169349300236 |
| 2020 | California Health Foundation and Trust | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $100,065 | paid | ASPR GRANT - FUNDING FOR PPE EQUIPMENT FOR COVID-19 PANDEMIC | 202103099349304395 |
| 2020 | Amazonsmile Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | B | $63 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113199349100901 |
| 2019 | Redlands Community Hospital Auxiliary | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | FINANCIALLY SUPPORT RCH TO IMPROVE & EXPAND HEALTH CARE SERVICES | 202031979349305663 |
| 2018 | Redlands Community Hospital Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | A | $593,962 | paid | SPECIFIC PURPOSES FOR THE COMMUNITY: SEE FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A | 201932079349301118 |
| 2018 | Buster Family Foundation | Redlands Community Hospital Redlands, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941349349104189 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.