funder-graph › Recipients
Who funds Davos Alzheimers Collaborative Inc
EIN 86-1884515 · Wayne, PA · NTEE G83
Davos Alzheimers Collaborative Inc of Wayne, PA (EIN 86-1884515) was named as a grant recipient by 8 funders in 9 grants paid totaling $8,661,108 in tax years 2021–2025, as reported on the funders' Forms 990-PF and 990 Schedule I. Each edge was resolved to this EIN at the match tier shown. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants received
$8,661,108
9 grants paid
Funders
8
distinct grantmakers
Tax years
2021–2025
as reported by funders
Funders
| Funder | State | Match | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alzheimer's Drug Discovery Foundation 20-1082179 | NY | A | 2 | $5,000,000 | 2024 |
| Usagainstalzheimer's 45-0672514 | DC | A | 1 | $2,251,108 | 2021 |
| Alzheimers Disease Data Initiative Inc 85-3776266 | WA | A | 1 | $560,000 | 2022 |
| Fidelity Non-Profit Management Foundation 22-3195349 | MA | A | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Ray and Dagmar Dolby Family Fund 91-2159332 | CA | B | 1 | $200,000 | 2023 |
| Marin Community Foundation 94-3007979 | CA | A | 1 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| Tmcity Foundation C/O Brown Advisory Trust Co of de LLC 32-0557031 | DE | B | 1 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| The Morningside Foundation 04-3339572 | MA | D | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Grants
The 9 most recent grants naming this organization.
| Tax year | Funder | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Marin Community Foundation | Davos Alzheimers Collaborative Inc Wayne, PA | A | $150,000 | paid | PROVIDE GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202621299349300222 |
| 2025 | Tmcity Foundation C/O Brown Advisory Trust Co of de LLC | Davos Alzheimers Collaborative Inc Wayne, PA | B | $150,000 | paid | TO PROMOTE ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202621349349101802 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Drug Discovery Foundation | Davos Alzheimers Collaborative Philadelphia, PA | A | $2,500,000 | paid | ALZHEIMERS RESEARCH | 202533159349302688 |
| 2024 | Fidelity Non-Profit Management Foundation | Davos Alzheimers Collaborative Wayne, PA | A | $250,000 | paid | R&D/INNOVATION/PILOTS | 202533089349300008 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's Drug Discovery Foundation | Davos Alzheimers Collaborative Philadelphia, PA | A | $2,500,000 | paid | ALZHEIMERS RESEARCH | 202423199349312057 |
| 2023 | Ray and Dagmar Dolby Family Fund | Davos Alzheimer's Collaborative Wayne, PA | B | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202443209349104569 |
| 2023 | The Morningside Foundation | Davos Alzheimer's Collaborateive Wayne, PA | D | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL USE - RESEARCH | 202443189349100234 |
| 2022 | Alzheimers Disease Data Initiative Inc | Davos Alzheimers Collaborative Inc Washington, DC | A | $560,000 | paid | Global cohort development project | 202303189349305890 |
| 2021 | Usagainstalzheimer's | Davos Alzheimer's Collaborative Inc Washington, DC | A | $2,251,108 | paid | DURING 2021, THE DAVOS ALZHEIMER'S COLLABORATIVE PROGRAM BEGAN OPERATING AS A STAND-ALONE ENTITY. USA2 REMOVED DAC FROM ITS BOOKS BY TRANSFERRING DAC'S NET ASSET BALANCE DURING THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2021, WHICH TOTALED $2,251,108. | 202212519349300811 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are inferred and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF and Form 990 Schedule I e-file XML filed by the funders shown; this organization's identity from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The rows as Parquet: manifest.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.